2 Bedroom Flat for Auction Leicester LE2

Guide Price: £79,000
Auction Date: 27/05/2026

Leasehold. Two bedroom third floor flat having electric heating & double glazing with car parking & garage. Ideal for owner occupier, first time buyer or rental investor. The property is currently Let on a Assured Shorthold Tenancy for a term of 6 months from the 23rd May 2022 at a rent of £700.00 per calendar month exclusive (£8,400.00 per annum) (Tenant holding over).

Thinking of selling land or property in Leicester?

Sell Property

For further information about this property

Register

  • Detailed property descriptions and addresses, streetviews, Google Maps and virtual tours.
  • Auctioneers' website links, contact details and catalogues
  • Auctioneers' directory providing contact information for auction houses around the UK
  • Auction calendar displaying forthcoming auction dates
  • MyUKAL facilities enabling you to save properties of interest and set up property alerts.
`

Moving Home

UK Auction List works with our partner, Really Moving to provide everything you need for a stress-free move.

Conveyancing

Chartered surveyors

Removals